Visit other City and County Websites in Virginia 

Public Schools

Fairfax County Public Schools system is a branch of the Fairfax County government and contains the Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, a Virginia Governor's School that consistently ranks at or near the top of all United States high schools. More students are enrolled in the Fairfax County Public Schools System than any other public school system in the Baltimore-Washington Metropolitan Area. The school district is the 13th largest in the nation and maintains the largest school bus fleet of any school district in the United States. The Fairfax County Public Schools system is recognized by many as the pride and joy of the county.

Cluster I
Serves the Herndon, Langley, and McLean pyramids
571-423-1110
Cluster II
Serves the Falls Church, Madison, and Marshall pyramids
571-423-1127
Cluster III
Serves the Annandale, Stuart, and Woodson pyramids and Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
571-423-1137
Cluster IV
Serves the Mount Vernon and West Potomac pyramids
571-423-1140
Cluster V
Serves the Edison, Hayfield, Lee, and South County pyramids
571-423-1150
Cluster VI
Serves the Lake Braddock, Robinson, and West Springfield pyramids
571-423-1160
Cluster VII
Serves the Centreville, Chantilly, and Fairfax pyramids
571-423-1170
Cluster VIII
Serves the Oakton, South Lakes, and Westfield pyramids
571-423-1180

High schools
Annandale High School - Cluster 3
Centreville High School - Cluster 7
Chantilly High School - Cluster 7
Thomas A. Edison High School - Cluster 5
Fairfax High School - Cluster 7
Falls Church High School - Cluster 2
Herndon High School - Cluster 1
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology - Cluster 3
Langley High School - Cluster 1
Robert E. Lee High School - Cluster 5
James Madison High School - Cluster 2
George Marshall High School - Cluster 2
McLean High School - Cluster 1
Mount Vernon High School - Cluster 4
Oakton High School - Cluster 8
South Lakes High School - Cluster 8
J.E.B. Stuart High School - Cluster 3
West Potomac High School - Cluster 4
West Springfield High School - Cluster 6
Westfield High School - Cluster 8
W.T. Woodson High School - Cluster 3
Secondary schools
Hayfield Secondary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: 7-12)
Lake Braddock Secondary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: 7-12)
Robinson Secondary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: 7-12)
South County Secondary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: 7-12)
Middle schools
Carl Sandburg Middle School (Cluster: 4; Grades 7-8)
Carson Middle School (Cluster: 8; Grades: 7-8)
Cooper Middle School (Cluster: 1; Grades: 7-8)
Franklin Middle School (Cluster: 7; Grades: 7-8)
Frost Middle School (Cluster: 3; Grades: 7-8)
Glasgow Middle School (Cluster: 3; Grades: 6-8)
Herndon Middle School (Cluster: 1; Grades: 7-8)
Holmes Middle School (Cluster: 3; Grades: 6-8)
Hughes Middle School (Cluster: 8; Grades: 7-8)
Irving Middle School (Cluster: 6; Grades: 7-8)
Jackson Middle School (Cluster: 2; Grades: 7-8)
Key Middle School (Cluster: 5; Grades: 7-8)
Kilmer Middle School (Cluster: 2; Grades: 7-8)
Langston Hughes Middle School (Cluster: 4; Grades: 7-8)
Lanier Middle School (Cluster: 7; Grades: 7-8)
Liberty Middle School (Cluster: 7; Grades: 7-8)
Longfellow Middle School (Cluster: 1; Grades: 7-8)
Poe Middle School (Cluster: 3; Grades: 6-8)
Rocky Run Middle School (Cluster: 7; Grades: 7-8)
Stone Middle School (Cluster: 8; Grades: 7-8)
Thoreau Middle School (Cluster: 2; Grades: 7-8)
Twain Middle School (Cluster: 5; Grades: 7-8)
Whitman Middle School (Cluster: 4; Grades: 7-8)
Elementary schools
Aldrin Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
Annandale Terrace Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: FECEP, K-5)
Armstrong Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
Bailey's Elementary School for the Arts and Sciences (Cluster: 3; Grades: FECEP, K-5)
Beech Tree Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
Belle View Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Belvedere Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-5)
Bonnie Brae Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
Braddock Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-5)
Bren Mar Park Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
Brookfield Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
Bucknell Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
Bull Run Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
Bush Hill Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
Camelot Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
Cameron Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Canterbury Woods Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
Cardinal Forest Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Centre Ridge Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
Centreville Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
Cherry Run Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
Chesterbrook Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
Churchill Road Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
Clearview Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
Clermont Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
Clifton Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
Columbia Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
Colvin Run Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
Crestwood Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
Crossfield Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6
Cub Run Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
Cunningham Park Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
Daniels Run Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
Deer Park Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
Dogwood Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Dranesville Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Eagle View Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
Fairfax Villa Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Fairhill Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Fairview Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Flint Hill Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Floris Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Forest Edge Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Forestdale Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Forestville Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Fort Belvoir Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )
Fort Hunt Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Fox Mill Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Franconia Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6 )
Franklin Sherman Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Freedom Hill Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6 )
Garfield Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6 )
Glen Forest Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5 )
Graham Road Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Great Falls Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Greenbriar East Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
Greenbriar West Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6 )
Groveton Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )
Gunston Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Halley Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Haycock Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Hayfield Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6 )
Herndon Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Hollin Meadows Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )
Hunt Valley Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Hunters Woods Elementary School for the Arts and Sciences (Cluster: 8; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Hutchison Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Hybla Valley Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )
Island Creek Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Keene Mill Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Kent Gardens Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Kings Glen Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: 4-6)
Kings Park Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-3)
Lake Anne Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Lane Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6 )
Laurel Ridge Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Lees Corner Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6 )
Lemon Road Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Little Run Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
London Towne Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
Lorton Station Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6 )
Louise Archer Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Lynbrook Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Mantua Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Marshall Road Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
McNair Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
Mosby Woods Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Mount Eagle Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Mount Vernon Woods Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Navy Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Newington Forest Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6 )
North Springfield Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-5 )
Oak Hill Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6 )
Oak View Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Oakton Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Olde Creek Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-6 )
Orange Hunt Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Parklawn Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
Pine Spring Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6 )
Poplar Tree Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Powell Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6 )
Providence Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Ravensworth Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-6 )
Riverside Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Rolling Valley Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Rose Hill Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Sangster Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Saratoga Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Shrevewood Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Silverbrook Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Sleepy Hollow Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5 )
Spring Hill Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
Springfield Estates Elementary School (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Stenwood Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Stratford Landing Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6 )
Sunrise Valley Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Terra Centre Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Terraset Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
Timber Lane Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6 )
Union Mill Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6 )
Vienna Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, K-6 )
Virginia Run Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6 )
Wakefield Forest Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-6 )
Waples Mill Elementary School (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
Washington Mill Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )
Waynewood Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )
West Springfield Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Westbriar Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Westgate Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
Westlawn Elementary School ( Cluster:2; Grades K-6)
Weyanoke Elementary School (Cluster: 3; Grades: FECEP, K-5 )
White Oaks Elementary School (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6 )
Willow Springs Elementary School (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6 )
Wolftrap Elementary School (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Woodburn Elementary School for the Fine and Communicative Arts (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
Woodlawn Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
Woodley Hills Elementary School (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6 )

For more information on Fairfax County Public Schools CLICK HERE


Can't find it here? - Check out these other menus for more local businesses.
Arts and Entertainment | Automotive /Transportation | Banking and Financial | Business Services | Coupons / Discounts
Food and Drink | Health Care | Home Products and Services | Lodging and Travel | Pet Services | Professionals
Real Estate | Salons and Spas | Schools and Training | Shopping | Sports and Fitness


For details on listing your business, Click Here

©CountyWebsite.com, Inc. 2017
Brought to you by FairfaxCountyWebsite.com and VirginiaStateWebsite.com

Privacy Policy

This Fairfax County local business directory features local businesses, restaurants, shops, hotels, new house real estate listings, home remodelers, dentists, hair salons, car repair, childcare, local school information and more from all the following parts of Fairfax County VA as well as surrounding counties and cities in Northern Virginia including Alexandria, Arlington, Falls Church, Loudoun, Prince William, and Washington DC.

Alexandria
Annandale
Baileys Crossroads
Belleview
Burke
Centreville
Chantilly
Clifton
Community
Dunn Loring
Engleside
Fairfax Station
Falls Church
Fort Belvoir

Franconia
Great Falls
Greenway
Herndon
Jefferson Manor
Kingstowne
Lorton
Mason Neck
Mclean
Merrifield
Mosby
Mount Vernon
Newington
North Springfield

Oak Hill
Oakton
Pimmit
Reston
Seven Corners
Springfield
Sully Station
Vienna
West Mclean
West Springfield

20120
20121
20122
20124
20151
20153
20153
20170
20171
20172
20190
20191
20194
20195
22003
22009
22015
22027
22031
22032
22033
22034
22035
22036
22039
22041
22042
22042
22043
22044
22060

22066
22067
22079
22081
22101
22102
22103
22106
22116
22121
22122
22124
22150
22151
22152
22153
22180
22181
22182
22183
22199
22303
22306
22307
22308
22309
22310
22312
22315
22315